motif-sm

Official Program

Thursday Jan 6
7AM–8PM  ENTRANT SCRUTINEERING
10AM–5PM  JUDGING OPEN
11AM  PUBLIC GATES OPEN
11AM-5PM ENTRANT CARS CRUISING
11AM-6PM  ANEST IWATA AIRBRUSH ART EXHIBITION
12PM–1PM  SUMMERNATS CITY CRUISE 
1PM-8PM  SKID ROW 
2:45-6PM LAWN MOWER RACING
4PM-6PM  LAST CHANCE SHOOTOUT WILDCARD BURNOUTS 
10PM PUBLIC GATES CLOSE

 

Friday Jan 7
8AM-3PM JUDGING OPENS
9AM PUBLIC GATES OPEN
9AM-3PM ANEST IWATA AIRBRUSH ART EXHIBITION
9AM-5PM SHANNONS SHOW 'N' SHINE
9AM-5PM HALTECH HORSEPOWER HEROES
9AM-8PM DRIFT CADET DRIFT RIDES
9AM-10PM ENTRANT CARS CRUISING
10AM-6PM LAWN MOWER RACING
10AM-5PM BURNOUT CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATIONS
11AM-8PM SKID ROW
11:15-1PM HALTECH TUNING MASTERCLASS
4PM-7PM GRASS DRIVING EVENTS
6PM-11PM SUMMERNATS FRINGE FESTIVAL BRADDON
6:15PM TOP 60 PLATINUM PASS EARLY ACCESS
6:45PM-10PM TOP 60 FINALISTS SHOW
7PM-7:30PM SUMMERNATS LIVE WITH SPECIAL GUESTS
7:30PM-8:30PM MEGUIAR'S GREAT UNCOVER
8:30PM HOOLIGAN HEFS
9:30PM KERSER
10:45PM-12AM SUMMERNATS AFTERPARTY
1AM PUBLIC GATES CLOSE
Saturday Jan 8
9AM–10PM  ENTRANT CARS CRUISING
9AM-10:30AM MOTORKHANA
9AM-4PM STREET FINALISTS DISPLAY
9AM-5PM HALTECH HORSEPOWER HEROES
9AM-4PM SHANNONS SHOW 'N' SHINE
9AM-6PM ANEST IWATA AIRBRUSH ART EXHIBITION
9AM-6PM TOP 60 FINALISTS SHOW
9AM-8PM DRIFT CADET DRIFT RIDES
9AM-10PM ENTRANT CARS CRUISING
10AM-3PM TUFF STREET FINAL JUDGING
10AM-4PM GRASS DRIVING EVENTS
10AM-5PM LAWN MOWER RACING
11AM-8PM SKID ROW
11AM-3PM BURNOUT CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATIONS
11:15-1PM HALTECH TUNING MASTERCLASS
1PM-1:15PM BURNOUT MASTERS BALL DRAW
1PM-1:30PM CELEBRITY LAWN MOWER RACING
1:30PM-2PM FASHIONS ON THE FIELD
2PM-2:30PM BODY ART NATIONALS
2:30PM-3PM MULLET COMPETITION
2:30PM-3PM TUFF STREET AWARDS
2:30PM-3:30PM RARE SPARES STREET AWARDS
3PM-6PM BURNOUT MASTERS QUALIFYING
3:30PM-4PM ELITE AWARDS (TOP JUDGED, TOP 20)
6PM-11PM SUMMERNATS FRINGE FESTIVAL BRADDON
7:30PM-8:45PM SUMMERNATS SUPERCRUISE
8:30PM HOT DUB TIME MACHINE
9:30PM FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR
10PM PUBLIC GATES CLOSE
Sunday Jan 9
9AM  PUBLIC GATES OPEN
9AM-11AM GO-WHOA COMPETITION
9AM-2PM SKID ROW
9AM-3PM DRIFT CADET DRIFT RIDES
9AM-3PM ANEST IWATA AIRBRUSH ART EXHIBITION
9AM-3PM SHANNONS SHOW 'N' SHINE
9AM-5PM ENTRANT CARS CRUISING
9:30AM-10:30AM PPG SUPREME ENTRANT SHOW
10AM-5PM LAWN MOWER RACING
10AM-1PM GRASS DRIVING EVENTS
10AM-1PM HALTECH HORSEPOWER HEROES FINAL SHOWDOWN
11AM-12PM GRAND CHAMPION MOTORKHANA AND GO-WHOA
11:15-12PM HALTECH TUNING MASTERCLASS
12PM-12:30PM DRIVING SKILLS EVENTS AND STREET CHAMPION AWARDS
12PM-12:30PM MAGNIFICENT 7 PRESENTED
12:30PM-12:45PM HALTECH HORSEPOWER HEROES AWARDS
12:30PM-12:45PM SUMMERNATS GRAND CHAMPION AWARD
1PM BURNOUT MASTERS TOP 10 BALL DRAW
1PM GRASS DRIVING AWARDS
1PM-3PM BURNOUT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1:30PM-2:30PM ELITE AWARDS
1:30PM-2:30PM PPG SUPREME ENTRANT AWARDS
3PM-5PM BURNOUT MASTERS TOP 10 FACEOFF
4PM-4:15PM BURNOUT CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
4:15PM BURNOUT MASTERS AWARDS
5PM SUMMERNATS 34 CLOSED

Connect with Us